July 2020

Introduction%20III%20Home%20Study%20Module%20DN-1%20and%20MTT.jpg

13

Jul

Dry Needling Webinar 3.

Online

Monday, 13 July 2020

06:00 PM EDT - 09:30 PM EDT (3 hours, 30 minutes)

  • Online
  • $95.00 excl.

Mon 13 Jul 2020

06:00 PM EDT - 09:30 PM EDT (3 hours, 30 minutes)

The Scientific Basis

More Information

Tuesday, 14 July 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

  • Online
  • Free

Tue 14 Jul 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

Beyond Dry Needling - Learn about the scientific basis and clinical applications of Myopain Seminars/Eureka Seminars Programs that do not focus on usual Trigger Point Dry Needling.

More Information

Friday, 17 July 2020 - Sunday, 19 July 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 17 Jul 2020 - Sun 19 Jul 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

Friday, 17 July 2020 - Sunday, 19 July 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 17 Jul 2020 - Sun 19 Jul 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

Tuesday, 21 July 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

  • Online
  • Free

Tue 21 Jul 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

Beyond Dry Needling - Learn about the scientific basis and clinical applications of Myopain Seminars/Eureka Seminars Programs that do not focus on usual Trigger Point Dry Needling.

More Information

Friday, 24 July 2020 - Sunday, 26 July 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 24 Jul 2020 - Sun 26 Jul 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

Friday, 24 July 2020 - Sunday, 26 July 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,195.00 excl.

Fri 24 Jul 2020 - Sun 26 Jul 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

The final course of three required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT/DN. The final practical and theoretical examinations will be administered on day 3.

More Information

Tuesday, 28 July 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

  • Online
  • Free

Tue 28 Jul 2020

05:00 PM EDT - 06:00 PM EDT (1 hour)

Beyond Dry Needling - Learn about the scientific basis and clinical applications of Myopain Seminars/Eureka Seminars Programs that do not focus on usual Trigger Point Dry Needling.

More Information

August 2020

Friday, 7 August 2020 - Sunday, 9 August 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 7 Aug 2020 - Sun 9 Aug 2020

07:00 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

Friday, 14 August 2020 - Sunday, 16 August 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 14 Aug 2020 - Sun 16 Aug 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

Second of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program

More Information

Friday, 14 August 2020 - Sunday, 16 August 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 04:00 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 14 Aug 2020 - Sun 16 Aug 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 04:00 PM EDT (3 days)

Second of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program

More Information

Friday, 21 August 2020 - Sunday, 23 August 2020

08:00 AM EDT - 05:00 PM EDT (3 days)

Presented by
Stewart Wild
  • $595.00 excl.

Fri 21 Aug 2020 - Sun 23 Aug 2020

08:00 AM EDT - 05:00 PM EDT (3 days)

Required for MTT certification

More Information

Saturday, 22 August 2020 - Sunday, 23 August 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (2 days)

  • $795.00 excl.

Sat 22 Aug 2020 - Sun 23 Aug 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (2 days)

An advanced DN course

More Information

Friday, 28 August 2020 - Sunday, 30 August 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 28 Aug 2020 - Sun 30 Aug 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

September 2020

Friday, 11 September 2020 - Saturday, 12 September 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (2 days)

Presented by
Ryan Shepherd
  • $695.00 excl.

Fri 11 Sep 2020 - Sat 12 Sep 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 06:30 PM EDT (2 days)

An advanced needling course

More Information
Introduction%20I%20Home%20Study%20Module%20DN-1%20and%20MTT1.jpg

14

Sep

Dry Needling Webinar 1

Online

Monday, 14 September 2020

06:00 PM EDT - 09:30 PM EDT (3 hours, 30 minutes)

  • Online
  • $95.00 excl.

Mon 14 Sep 2020

06:00 PM EDT - 09:30 PM EDT (3 hours, 30 minutes)

The Scientific Basis

More Information

Friday, 18 September 2020 - Sunday, 20 September 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 18 Sep 2020 - Sun 20 Sep 2020

07:00 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

Second of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program

More Information

Friday, 18 September 2020 - Sunday, 20 September 2020

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.
Note: The courses at Campbell Clinic Orthopaedics have a varied schedule from the usual Myopain Schedule. They being on Friday at 8:00 (registration begins at 7:30). They end on Sunday one half hour later than noted on the schedule at 4:00.

Fri 18 Sep 2020 - Sun 20 Sep 2020

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

First of three courses required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT.

More Information

Friday, 18 September 2020 - Sunday, 20 September 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 04:00 PM EDT (3 days)

  • $1,195.00 excl.

Fri 18 Sep 2020 - Sun 20 Sep 2020

07:30 AM EDT - 04:00 PM EDT (3 days)

The final course of three required to receive certification with Myopain Seminars Dry Needling Program - CMTPT/DN. The final practical and theoretical examinations will be administered on day 3.

More Information
OT%201%20web.jpg

18

Sep

Friday, 18 September 2020 - Sunday, 20 September 2020

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

  • $1,095.00 excl.

Fri 18 Sep 2020 - Sun 20 Sep 2020

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM (3 days)

Required for Occupational Therapy DN Certification

More Information